Translate this website:

Notice of Nominations for 2020 Annual Meeting

  • Posted: 01.20.2020
2020 Nominating Committee

IOWA LAKES ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE

NOTICE OF NOMINATIONS FOR 2020 ANNUAL MEETING

The meeting of the Nominating Committee of Iowa Lakes Electric Cooperative was held on January 8, 2020 at the office of the Cooperative in Estherville, Iowa and the following members were nominated as candidates for the Director positions and 2021 Nominating Committee to be voted upon at the Annual Meeting of the Membership to be held on April 4, 2020 at the Clay Regional Events Center, Spencer, Iowa. 

After determining that all prospective candidates were qualified to serve, either as a director or for the nominating committee, the following nominations were submitted for consideration by the entire Committee:

FOR DIRECTOR CANDIDATES:

DISTRICT I – Four Year Term
Chris Hagedorn, Everly, IA                                         

Roger Williamson, Ruthven, IA

DISTRICT II – Four Year Term
Tamara Johnson, Quimby, IA                                    

Mark Tuttle, Newell, IA

DISTRICT III – Four Year Term
Neal Heldt, Mallard, IA                                              

DISTRICT IV – Four Year Term
Crystal Pluth, Estherville, IA


FOR NOMINATING COMMITTEE CANDIDATES:

DISTRICT I - One Year Term
Dan Bockman, Milford, IA

John Boettcher, Spirit Lake, IA

Jim Hemphill, Lake Park, IA                                       

Todd Hummel, Spirit Lake, IA

Jeff Jones, Spirit Lake, IA                                           

Ron Kolegraff, Milford, IA

Doug Schwaller, Milford, IA                                        

Scott Swenson, Milford, IA

DISTRICT II – One Year Term
Dennis Binder, Alta, IA                                               

Steven Bloom, Albert City, IA

Tony Bodholdt, Newell, IA                                          

Timothy J Cronin, Meriden

Brian Drzycimski, Alta, IA                                           

Carol Ehlers, Storm Lake, IA

Carey Hinkeldey, Alta, IA                                           

Mark D Magnussen, Larrabee, IA 

DISTRICT III – One Year Term
Chance Ferguson, Laurens, IA                                  

Brian Francis, Pocahontas, IA

Michael R Geelan, Ruthven, IA                                  

Jeff Grossnickle, Laurens, IA

Pat Joyce, Emmetsburg, IA                                        

Nicholas Kerns, Mallard, IA

Matthew P McCartan, Havelock, IA                           

Mark E Wells, Fonda, IA

DISTRICT IV – One Year Term
Randy Fessler, Fenton, IA                                          

Eric Gjerde, Estherville, IA                           

Chris Hoffman, Estherville, IA

Jon Jensen, Estherville, IA                                         

Bruce Larson, Armstrong, IA

Jay Lausen, Estherville, IA                                         

Mark Olson, Wallingford, IA 

Posted: Revised January 28, 2020
2020 Nominating Committee